20 Year Honorees

The 2019 Alice W. Chandler Staff Service Recognition Ceremony celebrates staff members who reached service milestones from July 1, 2018 through June 30, 2019. Congratulations to the below staff members, who reached their 20 year milestone.


Spring Maleckar

BSD

Gordon Rudy

Press

Daniel Baleckaitis

BSD

Larisa Vladu

Harris

Danielle D. White

CSL

Elizabeth Ohsiek

ITS

James J. Clark

ITS

Cherita O. White-Morris

BSD

Katrina A. Merritt

BSD

Carol Baum

ESA

William H. Goldschnikl

Facilities

Gordon Dickson

ITS

Dawn M. Hinko

Law

Nancy Gormley

ARD

Christine Ambuehl-Armstrong

SSA

Donald J. Bradley

PSD

Sheheryar Hasnain

BSD

Robert Ellerbrock

ITS

Alaine Kamm

BSD


Amy Wright

Booth


Claudine Evans

Press


Juana Villalpando

BSD


Wayne Reynolds

DSS


Judd F. Johnson

BSD


Patricia R. Kovacs

Lab School


Glenn Sykes

Booth


Marianne Zemil

Lab School


Kelli D. Morrison

Press


Rosemary Burson

BSD


Suzanne Cuthbert

President


Shawnya Atlas

BSD


Corey D. Tyson

Facilities


James Marsicek

RINL

Donna Pries

BSD

Tomeka M. Garrett

Press

Bernadette I. Libao

BSD

Davene Cornell

SSO

Joanna Jelenska

BSD

Ellen A. Rudnick

Booth

Leticia Lemus

BSD

Barbara E. Gilbert

Library

Sharon Jakubczyk

BSD

Bonni Van Eck

Graham

Elise M. Larose

College

Roger Razo

Press

John Gamez

Facilities

Melissa B. Johnsen

Booth

Susan L. Compton

Booth

Caroline Beetley

ARD

Cassandra Flambouras

ESA

Ronald Durham

Library

Michelle M. Taylor

BSD


Anne F. Brody

CSL


Vernon Smith

Facilities


David Lane Ware

ITS


Shanda L. Lentz

BSD


Martha E. Baggetto

Lab School


Marsha Ferziger Nagorsky

Law


Martha Van Haitsma

SSD


Shirley M. Bond

BSD


Terry Shanks

Lab School


Debra L. Hawes

BSD


Janice Farrar

Booth


Charisse L. Hopkins

BSD


Julia E. Borst Brazas

PSD


Tracy E. Weiner

College

Paul Steven

Booth

Levi T. Stahl

Press

Barbara J. Gordon

BSD

Richard Wiedeman

Facilities

Mark F. Zaskowski

PSD

Martha Sosa

CSL

Felix Cheong-Leen

Facilities

Przemyslaw Boduch

Law

Shihong Li

BSD

Maureen Crowley

BSD

Mark Cummins

Facilities

Lisa M. Thompson

BSD

Matthew D. Scott

ITS

Angel Murillo

Facilities

Michelle L. Domecki

BSD

Jeannie Patricia Grbavac

Lab School

Douglas Freitag

DSS

Joseph J. Kaberlein

BSD

Arturo Villeroz

BSD


Tiejun Luo

BSD


Donald Szpejnowski

Facilities


Allison Harris

BSD


Marilen D. Magsomboi

CSL


Bradley A. Brickner

Lab School


Rosa M. Ramos

Lab School


Linda I. Weide

Lab School


Stavroula Assimacopoulos

BSD


Wendy Walthall

SSO


Deborah Hill-Ferguson

Booth


Kimberly Garza

CSL


Petre J. Bojinov

ITS


Pamela Lofton

BSD


Xiaorong Zhu

BSD