10 Year Honorees

The 2017 Alice W. Chandler Staff Service Recognition Ceremony celebrates staff members who reached service milestones from July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2017. Congratulations to the below staff members, who reached their 10 year milestone.


Louis Affarano

Booth

Michael Affeldt

Facilities

Anna Alecci

BSD

Kim M. Alvarez

Press

Paul Anderson

BSD

Kimberli Arna

BSD

Brooks C. Baker

Lab School

Christine P. Baker

BSD

Elizabeth Baldo

BSD

Lynn Batha

BSD

Pamela Beauduy

BSD

Jonathan Beck

Booth

Vinod Kumar Bhaskara Pillai

BSD

Terry T. Bitoy

Booth

Olesya Borinets

BSD

Eric J. Boyle

Facilities

Cynthia J. Breshock

SSD

Barbara J. Brisky

BSD

Stacey L. Brown

CSL

Stacy Brown

Provost

William Brown

ITS

Ronald Brys

BSD

Lindsey J. Burke

BSD

Lionette D. Bursey

Civic Engagement

Robert Cachur

ITS

Tracy Cardin

BSD

Mark A. Carlberg

Booth

Katherine S. Claussen Bell

Booth

Cecil Cook

DSS

Ana C. Cozuc

Booth

Dawn Croach

BSD

Stephanie Dahl

BSD

Gregory W. Davis

BSD

Maria Lourdes De Ocampo

BSD

Scott Deblaze

BSD

Margaret Deitch

ITS

Veronica Del Toro

BSD

Antonio Delacruz

DSS

Denise Dentley

ARD

Jennifer Dettloff

BSD

Lorna Dickson

EVPR

Rachel Drew

Humanaties

Danuta Dukala

BSD

Jason B. Edelstein

ITS

Caroline A. Eldringhoff

Booth

Antoinette Ellis

BSD

Eileen G. Enbar

SSD

Ciaran S. Escoffery

President

Joanie Friedman

Civic Engagement

Stephen G. Gilmore

SSA

John Gnezda

BSD

Ruth Goring

Press

Kathleen H. Goss

BSD

Bryon Gray

Press

Jessica Greenfield

PSD

Nathaniel Grotte

Booth

Arcelia Guerrero

Lab School

Lori Halpern

BSD

Christopher Hardiman

CSL

Phillip Hart

ITS

Danielle Hatfield

BSD

Mary Hetlage

ESA

Lisa Hilarides

Lab School

Elizabeth Holtzman

PSD

Caron M. Howard

BSD

Angela Jacobs

ARD

David Jaremowicz

ITS

Deborah Jasinski

CSL

Farzana Jasmine

BSD

Gregory D. Jefford

BSD

Hongyuan Jiao

BSD

Brenda Lee Johnson

ARD

Julie Johnson

BSD

Joseph S. Kallo

Lab School

Anne Kelly

ITS

Shakil Khan

BSD

Ryan M. Knight

F&A

Christopher V. Knox

ITS

Keriann Kordas

BSD

Charles Korponya

ITS

Jasmine Kwong

Booth

Penny Kyriakopoulos-Lembesis

BSD

Marcin Labuda

BSD

Ryan Landek

BSD

Ellen Leader

F&A

Marcele Leake

HR

Felicia Lee

DSS

Su-Ying Lee

Civic Engagement

Xinglu Liang

Lab School

James Lilly

Press

Brian Lipinski

Lab School

Regina Littleton

PSD

Lili Liu

BSD

Wenjun Liu

SSD

Barton Longacre

SSD

Ana M. Lopez

BSD

Jennifer Mahoney

BSD

Stephanie M. Maras

EVPR

Christine Martin

Press

Guadalupe Martinez

BSD

Shay Mcallister

BSD

Michael Mcginn

ESA

Thomas Mcgraw

Press

Kristi Mcguire

Press

Cathleen Mckee

Lab School

Kevin Mckenna

Booth

Darlene R. Mckight

Booth

Joseph Mecyssine

BSD

David Merk

ITS

Laura Metzcus

Press

Marisa Milazzo

Booth

Wieslawa M. Milewski

BSD

Carl E. Miller

UEI

James Millsap

Booth

Doreen Mitchell

EVPR

Jennifer L. Mitchell

BSD

Joann Moody

F&A

Lerone Moore

F&A

Patrick Moore

BSD

Jessica Moss

AI

Maureen Muha

Booth

Kathleen Murray

BSD

Gary Mushinski

Booth

Jean Noble

ITS

Ruth O'Brien

ARD

Therese O'Connor

BSD

Jennifer Olejniczak

ARD

Michael Olson

BSD

Fern O'Neill

Booth

Ru Orb

Library

Augustine Owens

BSD

Raymond C. Parpart

ITS

Aurora Parra

BSD

Bansari S. Patel

BSD

Gopal K. Pattanayak

BSD

Karen G. Pekow

BSD

Alfredo Peralta

PSD

Sandra Perryman

CSL

Joseph G. Peterson

Press

Rose M. Pessuti Dyer

ITS

Lin Piao

BSD

Thamara Pilot

BSD

Katherine C. Pizer

BSD

Sarah L. Polachek

AI

Gail E. Poole

Lab School

Arleta Anderson Porter

Facilities

Jessica K. Printz

Press

Debra M. Pritchard

CSL

Casimir J. Psujek

Press

Nadia Quarles

F&A

Joanne Ramey

BSD

Janet E. Ramirez

BSD

Charles Rankin

PSD

Renee S. Reiff

Booth

Russ Revzan

PSD

Delores I. Rita

Lab School

James T. Robson

Facilities

Xiomycell I. Rodriguez-Fahs

EVPR

Sheri A. Roedel

UEI

Dawn M. Rogers

BSD

Tarsha Rose

F&A

Jina Saltzman

BSD

Helen Salwen

BSD

Ashley B. Samz

BSD

Sandra P. Santizo

PSD

Mari P. Sautter

Booth

Craig A. Schultz

Booth

Elizabeth Shanin

Legal

Carol Mccarthy Shilson

BSD

Jeanette Shorter

BSD

Kevin A. Shumpert

Press

Derek C. Simmons

Press

Jill Singleton

DSS

Andrew Skol

BSD

Ellen Sluss

ITS

Anita Lummia Smith

COMM

Charles Smith

PSD

Gayle Smith

BSD

Thomas A. Snyder

ITS

Kathleen J. Sommers

ITS

Janice M. Spicer

BSD

Althera M. Steenes

BSD

Chang Su

Booth

Jyotsna Sudi

BSD

Mary Kathleen C. Sullivan

Booth

Stephen F. Tarnoki

BSD

Richard T. Teresiak

Facilities

Suchandra S. Thapa

EVPR

Anthony E. Thomas

PSD

Yufeng Tian

BSD

Larry J. Torres

DSS

Philip Vogel

Booth

Danielle R. Walker

DSS

Ning Wang

BSD

Anissha L. Warner

BSD

Meridith Wells

Booth

Eric R. Wiley

DSS

Kobe K. Williams

ITS

Dawn M. Wojcik

BSD

Thomas S. Wright

Booth

Toshio Yoshimatsu

BSD

Guoxiang Yuan

BSD

Lily Yuen

BSD

Paula Zakrzewski

BSD

Xiomycell I. Rodriguez-Fahs

EVPR

Ruben Zalas

Facilities

Jingsheng Zhu

SSD

James S. Zitnick

EVPR