10 Year Honorees

The 2019 Alice W. Chandler Staff Service Recognition Ceremony celebrates staff members who reached service milestones from July 1, 2018 through June 30, 2019. Congratulations to the below staff members, who reached their 10 year milestone.


Gavin Tun

Booth

Katrina Longhini-Aldis

BSD

Heidi Thompson-Saunders

AI

Matthew Greenwald

Civic Engagement

Sandra Ortigoza

SSA

Chunlei Yang

BSD

Andrew James

Investment

Alice Chu

Facilities

Patricia G. Nieves

CSL

Monique L. Williams

BSD

Laurel Dettman

ITS

Carolyn M. Culberg

BSD

Joseph J. Pellettiere

Law

Sarah Lippert

IME

Carrie Golus

ARD

Qiang Wang

BSD

Nancy Kubel

Lab School

Rossen Angelov

Press

Victoria Ferrera

ARD

Stanley Peters

BSD

Yvonne Beckham

PSD

Jeremy Manier

COMM

Hyerye Kim

Library

Andrea P. Flores Montenegro

BSD

Mark I. Stewart

Press

Gokhan Dalgin

BSD

Ivy M. Jiang

BSD

Jodi Khan

SSD

Patricia O'Shea

Press

Thomas Indelli

PSD

Sarah Abella

Lab School

Meredith M. Dodd

Lab School

Chuanhong Liao

BSD

Joseph V. Scroll

Lab School

David K. Williamson

Lab School

Tristan M. Clark

College

Jacob F. Homan

RINL

Nathan Earixson

Booth

Wendell Mccarty

DSS

Lajoyce Hall

BSD

Nikeela Oliver

BSD

Manuel F. Amparan

ITS

Peggy Eppink

Booth

Melanie Laforce

PSD

Carissa L. Sain

CSL

Shawn L. Edwards

PSD

Pamela Murphy

BSD

Rhonda Smith

ARD

William Kennedy

UEI

Joseph Debrizzio

Booth

Enrique Quevedo

BSD

Shannon M. Harris

BSD

Aldo Monzon

BSD

Jennifer Hurtarte

HUM

Tiffany L. Wisowaty

DSS

Tracey A. Silverstein

BSD

Mark Kaplan

Provost

Elizabeth Lehman

PSD

Steven Tuecke

RINL

Angelique Johnson

BSD

Ellen Clarke Porte

BSD

Daniel Goebel

ESA

Alice Mclean

President

Iwona Niekrasz

BSD

Royce Somes

BSD

Alina Negomireanu

RINL

Qudsia Arif

BSD

Elisa Kogan

BSD

Kara Stiller

Booth

Dawn J. Brennan

HUM

Kathelijne I. Zadrozny

Library

Alec D.H. Victorsen

BSD

Min Huang

BSD

Regana M. Thompson

CSL

Rodney L. Edwards

HUM

Alyson Schumacher

Booth

Nicholas Huaman

SSO

Lizanne B. Phalen

Provost

Renaldo Migaldi

Press

William O. Andersen

SSA

Yoo Han

BSD

Elizabeth Niestat

Provost

Linda Smith-Brecheisen

College

Brian Bock

CSL

Joyce L. Reeves

BSD

Susan H. Karani

Press

Sally J. Wolcott

IME

Teresa True

Booth

Wen Zhang

BSD

Kimberlyn Davis

Facilities

Alexander Barna

HUM

Janet Friant

BSD

Robert C. Mason

DSS

Susan Zanelli

BSD

Irma Hasham

BSD

Sean Russell

ITS

Karen A. Baum

ITS

Karla Temple

BSD

Erdong Liu

BSD

Karen Schrum

ESA

Elspeth Carruthers

AI

James Nondorf

President

Andrew T. Stefka

BSD

Megan Harris

President

Mark N. Wiley

Facilities

Charles Maher

Facilities

Adrian Lazar

ITS

Nicholas Gruszauskas

BSD

Michael Brammer

Facilities

Blaze Konkol

Booth

Luis Alcantar

BSD

Yong-Hu Fang

BSD

Mercedes Sahagun Zavala

RINL

Aaron House

RINL

Carla E. Strickland

PSD

Van Cuong Auduong

Facilities

Paul G. Pankowski

Facilities

Nai Ying Zheng

BSD

Brenda Janish

ITS

Kimberly Conner

BSD

Paul Wesley Bryan

AI

Irene N. Pappas

BSD

Zachary R. Cahill

AI

Ke-Feng Qin

BSD

Kristi Kearney

BSD

Mario Trzinski

ITS

Christal E. Wilson

Facilities

Lili Qi

BSD

Deborah Davis

Lab School

Mary Jones

Lab School

Lorraine Rua-Figueroa

Lab School

Elizabet Spaepen

Lab School

Katherine D. Lee

Booth

David Goodwin

Facilities

Carrie Lydon

Booth

Patricia Ann Thomas

BSD

Victor J. Vazquez

DSS

Calvin Golden

RINL

Roseanna Ander

UL

Holly K. Bland

Provost

Mylove Mortel

BSD

Brian Paterson

BSD

Ainoa Coltri

BSD

Jill Larkins

Press

Siming Shou

BSD

Cristina Gros

SSA